Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Marie-France Pisier

Stats

Birth Name: Marie-France Claire Pisier

Born: 10 May 1944 Died: 24 April 2011

Country of origin: Viet Nam

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Thierry Funck-Brentano


Lists

146 votes
French Girls (81 items)
list by Marie
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 14 comments
23 votes
MY FAVOURITE FRENCH ACTRESSES (11 items)
list by lili
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
20 votes
Dames (869 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
17 votes
French film stars (73 items)
list by Kenji
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Beautiful screen goddesses who get me tingling (89 items)
list by Kenji
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

9 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Marie-France Pisier was a French actress, screenwriter, and director. She appeared in numerous f.ilms of the French New Wave and twice earned the national César Award for Best Supporting Actress
Tags: Born 1944 (3), Died 2011 (3), French (2), Actress (2), European (1), Female (1), Francophone (1), Drowned (1), Died Aged 66 (1), Born May 10 (1), Died April 24 (1), Smokin' Hot (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
160 Watched
2. Stolen Kisses (1968)
Rating:
7.7
197 Watched
Rating:
8
131 want to see
4. Inside Paris (2006)
Rating:
7.1
86 Watched
Rating:
7.6
85 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
131 want to see
2. Love on the Run (1979)
Rating:
6.9
86 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched
4. Comme un avion (2002)
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
84 Watched
Rating:
7.5
25 Watched
Rating:
7.2
17 Watched
Rating:
6.6
9 Watched
Rating:
9.7
3 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
6
2 Watched
2. Comme un avion (2002)
0 want to see




Books

Rating:
6
0 want this




Update feed

Slist posted 20 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Slist voted for 3 images 5 months, 4 weeks ago

Kandi voted for an image 6 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 6 months ago

apo55a voted for an image 6 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 2 images 10 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago

apo55a voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

radigast voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

dabry voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

fuskator voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

apo55a voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago
apo55a voted for 4 images 2 years, 7 months ago

David Roffidal voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

PulpRoman voted for 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

parryj voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

jomi05 posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

♥Márcia Alice ♡ voted for 3 images 4 years, 4 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

Salon voted for 26 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Dames (869 person items)
davidfromlille posted 14 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

kathy voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

sahe voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

shotswerefired voted for 2 images 5 years, 9 months ago

davidfromlille posted 15 images [View All] 6 years, 1 month ago

Viro voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago