Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: María Cristina Rubio Ponce de León

Age: 42, born 18 September 1978

Born and residing in: Peru

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

152 votes
Perfection (2756 items)
list by irishblue
Published 5 years ago 16 comments
9 votes
My Perfect Peruvian Beauties (20 items)
list by irishblue
Published 4 years ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Maricris Rubio was born in Trujillo, Perú in 1978. She is a Peruvian model. As a teenager, Rubio was "Queen of Spring" in Trujillo, and later, Miss La Libertad and Miss Hawaiian Tropic Perú. She has worked for modeling agencies in Mexico and the United States, where even has appeared as extra in a video clip of Slash. After being on the models staff of the TV show 'Habacilar', had its first appearance as an actress in the television series 'Al fondo hay sitio' as Renata, during the third season.
Tags: Actress (1), Hot (1), Brunette (1), Model (1), Peruvian (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Rating:
4
1 Watched




Update feed

dougcampbell rated this 9/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
KLH rated this 8/10 9 months ago
jonslist rated this 9/10 1 year, 5 months ago
carnamau rated this 7/10 2 years, 10 months ago
usafsg rated this 9/10 3 years, 1 month ago
mavis410 rated this 3/10 3 years, 5 months ago
loucamel rated this 10/10 3 years, 11 months ago
goldthwait rated this 9/10 4 years ago
irishblue added this to a list 4 years ago
irishblue added this to a list 4 years ago
Perfection (2756 beauty items)
irishblue rated this 10/10 4 years ago
mihalvova rated this 10/10 4 years, 3 months ago
latinclam rated this 7/10 4 years, 4 months ago