Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Marianne Faithfull

Stats

Birth Name: Marianne Evelyn Gabriel Faithfull

Age: 75, born 29 December 1946

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

279 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 40 comments
215 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 12 years ago 19 comments
163 votes
Famous Couples (65 items)
list by Raquel
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 22 comments
120 votes
Almost like a painting (32 items)
list by Noctem
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 11 comments
82 votes
Bathroom is Sexy (93 items)
list by Kaa
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 11 comments

Photos

12 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: is an English singer, songwriter and actress, whose career has spanned six decades. Her early work in pop and rock music in the 1960s was overshadowed by her struggle with drug abuse in the 1970s. During the first two-thirds of that decade, she produced only two little-noticed studio albums. After a long commercial absence, she returned late in 1979 with the highly acclaimed album Broken English. Faithfull's subsequent solo work, often critically acclaimed, has at times been overshadowed by her personal history. From 1966 to 1970, she had a highly publicised romantic relationship with the Rolling Stones lead singer Mick Ja ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
1947 Watched
Rating:
7.3
971 Watched
Rating:
7.3
333 Watched
Rating:
5.8
143 Watched
5. Made in U.S.A. (1967)
Rating:
6.4
97 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
Rating:
7.2
615 Watched
Rating:
7.3
316 Watched
Rating:
6.7
258 Watched
Rating:
7.5
164 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
17 own
Rating:
8
10 own
3. Strange Weather (1990)
Rating:
9.3
8 own
Rating:
8.8
7 own
Rating:
8.4
2 own




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

SomeBloke voted for 4 images 6 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Now This Is What We Call Beauty in Music - Vol. 1 (100 person items)

" MARIANNE EVELYN GABRIEL FAITHFULLBorn: 29 December 1946Grammies: 0 1Top 10s: 0 (0) 4 (0) As Tears Go By (1964) - 9Come and Stay With Me (1965) - 4This Little Bird (1965) - 6Summer Nights (1965) - 10"


Onion Jack voted for 2 images 8 months ago

charlieb100 voted for an image 9 months ago

Daniel1980 voted for 4 images 9 months ago

Person 135059 posted a image 11 months ago

mjkalasky voted for 2 images 1 year ago

stageactress added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Rock Groupies (28 person items)
stageactress added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Stones' Girls (21 person items)
kathy voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Kendraatje posted 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

aprohor posted 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

eleniend added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Muses & Artists (23 person items)
eleniend added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Lexik123 posted 14 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

STERRY1960 voted for 4 images 4 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

JxSxPx added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
chloe51 voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

chance voted for 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 5 images 4 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

Hssine voted for 8 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

tiger_lola_gen_fan added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Mass. Patriot voted for 18 images [View All] 5 years ago

radigast voted for 5 images 5 years ago

mirinbuddy added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

chloe51 posted 4 images 5 years, 9 months ago

lechat voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

Hssine voted for 8 images [View All] 6 years, 1 month ago

Hssine posted 3 images [View All] 6 years, 1 month ago

miaou voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

Ice & Fire added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago