Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Mariangel Ruiz

Stats

Birth Name: Mariángel Ruiz Torrealba

Age: 41, born 7 January 1980

Country of origin: Venezuela

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tony Alvarez


Lists

37 votes
My work on listal (656 items)
list by lili
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
I Wanna See More of Her (#25) (50 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Off the Chart Sex Appeal (#72) (50 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 3 years, 9 months ago
3 votes
Best Pageant Girls...according to Dez (#11) (50 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Miss Universe 2003 (72 items)
list by qorachius
Published 2 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Mariángel actually tried twice for the Miss Venezuela title, the first time in 1998 when she did not even place into the top 120 candidates. In 2002, she won the preliminary casting in Maracay, becoming Miss Aragua 2002. For the national pageant, she was not a favorite and was predicted to place as finalist as best. Big favorites for her year were Vanessa Fanesi (Yaracuy), Amara Barroeta (Distrito. Capital), Solsiret Herrera (Monagas), and Driva Cedeño (Nueva Esparta), as well as Aida Yespica (Amazonas) and Maria Fernanda Leon (Portuguesa), the only candidates to ever compete twice in Miss Venezuela history (not including Miss ... (more)
Tags: Miss Universe 2003 (1), Venezuelan (1), Model (1), Miss (1), Telemundo (1), Bumbum (1), Phenomenal (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
10 Watched
Rating:
4
1 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

dougcampbell rated this 8/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
jonslist rated this 10/10 1 year, 10 months ago
qorachius added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Miss Universe 2003 (72 person items)
qorachius rated this 8/10 2 years, 6 months ago
qorachius posted 29 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

carnamau rated this 7/10 3 years, 2 months ago
Zeke21 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Zeke21 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Zeke21 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
cekadidas rated this 9/10 3 years, 10 months ago
goldthwait rated this 8/10 4 years, 3 months ago
mihalvova rated this 10/10 4 years, 6 months ago
latinclam rated this 7/10 4 years, 7 months ago