Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Violet Ethelred Krauth

Born: 17 October 1913 Died: 9 November 2006

Country of origin: Trinidad and Tobago

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

278 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 40 comments
139 votes
Favorite Faces: Women (54 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 28 comments
99 votes
Hello, hello, baby, you called... (102 items)
list by Your Dream
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
74 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
61 votes
Fictional Characters I Want As My Girlfriend (19 items)
list by Somnus
Published 9 years ago 4 comments

Marian Marsh Videos

1920's - Marian Marsh

54 Views

Added 8 years ago


Movie Legends - Marian Marsh

34 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Marian Marsh (October 17, 1913 โ€“ November 9, 2006) was an American film actress, and later, environmentalist. Violet Ethelred Krauth was born on October 17, 1913 in Trinidad, British West Indies (now Trinidad and Tobago), the youngest of four children of a German chocolate manufacturer and his French-English wife. Due to World War I, Violet's father moved his family to Boston, Massachusetts. By the time Violet was ten, the family had relocated to California where Violet's older sister, an actress who went by the name of Jean Fenwick, eventually landed a job as a contract player with FBO Studios. Violet attended La Con ... (more)
Tags: Actress (3), American (2), 1930s (1), Born 1913 (1), Died 2006 (1), Lead Actress (1), Died Aged 93 (1), Trinidadian Born (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Hell's Angels (1930)
Rating:
7.8
39 Watched
Rating:
6.6
26 Watched
3. Five Star Final (1931)
Rating:
7.5
17 Watched
4. Svengali (1931)
Rating:
7.2
21 Watched
5. The Black Room (1935)
Rating:
7.8
13 Watched




TV

Rating:
8.3
3 want to see
2. Bachelor Father (1957)
Rating:
9
3 Watched




Update feed

dms304 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Cleo 1 year, 6 months ago
SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years ago

sh56 2 years, 1 month ago
Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Kendraatje 2 years, 5 months ago
Kendraatje voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

jonslist 3 years, 2 months ago
xvicxtoriax added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
most beautiful faces (105 beauty items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

mavis410 4 years, 5 months ago
Noirdame 4 years, 5 months ago
โ™ฅMรกrcia Alice โ™ก voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

breogan21 4 years, 8 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

kathy voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 36 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

DawnM74 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Classic Film Stars (74 person items)
DawnM74 5 years, 3 months ago
xolmis voted for 4 images 5 years, 5 months ago

xolmis added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 person items)

"Violet Ethelred Krauth(1913-2006)"


sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

deandick 5 years, 6 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

narrador nuevo 6 years ago