Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mariah Angela Carey

Age: 52, born 27 March 1970

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

574 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 95 comments
271 votes
Dumbest Celebrity Quotes... (16 items)
list by julia
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 40 comments
243 votes
Photoshop me! *Updated 18.06.11* (40 items)
list by Lexie
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 52 comments
208 votes
Celebrity Dolls by Noel Cruz (56 items)
list by 리나
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 39 comments
169 votes
Without make up (37 items)
list by Caíque Carvalho
Published 13 years ago 54 comments

Mariah Carey Videos

Mariah Carey - Touch My Body

317 Views, 3 votes

Added 10 years ago


Mariah Carey - Say Somethin' ft. Snoop Dogg

145 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago


Mariah Carey - All I Want For Christmas Is You

56 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

26 votes
26 votes
22 votes
20 votes
19 votes

Description: Mariah Carey [ born: Mariah Angela Carey on March 27, 1969 in Huntington, New York ] is the first songstress to have 10-time octave range in 20 years, the second after Minnie Riperton (1947-1979; aged 31). She was the first octave range artist to be honoured for her exceptional records as a pop star and was dubbed as "The Biggest Selling Female Artist In History". She was born in New York, New York, to a Cuban/Afro-Cuban and African-American father and an Irish American mother. Formerly married to Tommy Mottola in 1993, their marriage was ended in early 1998. She is currently married to Nick Cannon and had their twin c ... (more)
Tags: Singer (29), Pop (13), Pop Star (11), American (10), Diva (9), Songwriter (9), Actress (7), Female (6), Born In March (6), R&B (5), Cleavage (5), Born 1970 (5), March 27 (5), Hot (4), Great (4), Vocal (4), Beautiful (4)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1819 Watched
2. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1109 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1093 Watched
5. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
882 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
60 own
Rating:
7.6
51 own
3. Daydream (1995)
Rating:
6.6
57 own
4. Music Box (1993)
Rating:
7.2
40 own
Rating:
7.6
31 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.7
1388 Watched
2. Precious (2009)
Rating:
6.9
1064 Watched
Rating:
6.9
370 Watched
Rating:
6.7
407 Watched
5. The Bachelor (1999)
Rating:
5
263 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
9
3 want to see
Rating:
8
1 want to see




Books

Rating:
4
2 want this




Update feed

Fae Tae voted for 2 images 1 day, 5 hours ago

k1cam3 voted for 21 images [View All] 5 days, 16 hours ago

Fae Tae posted a image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

topmusique voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

Fae Tae posted 4 images 2 weeks, 2 days ago

Fae Tae posted a image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

124 voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Fae Tae posted 2 images 2 weeks, 6 days ago

Satrapo posted 2 images 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 4 weeks ago
And Here's Another Pitch! (39 person items)
Fae Tae voted for 2 images 4 weeks ago

Fae Tae posted a image 4 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 1 month ago

Fae Tae posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

fuskator voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Mariah Carey27 March 1969Carey has 2 children:• Monroe Cannon (2011);• Moroccan Scott Cannon (2011);"


Fae Tae posted a image 2 months ago

Fae Tae voted for an image 2 months ago
Fae Tae voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago
yellowhair posted a video 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Fae Tae voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Fae Tae posted 5 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Fae Tae posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

Bonjour Amis voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

komutanlogar56 voted for 4 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Nutella voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Fae Tae voted for 5 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Fae Tae posted 7 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Fae Tae voted for 5 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Usuario anónima posted a image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

Usuario anónima voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

PARIS HILTON voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

ressan posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Fae Tae posted 3 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 16 Next »