Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: María Valverde Rodríguez

Age: 37, born 24 March 1987

Country of origin: Spain

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gustavo Dudamel


Lists

180 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
129 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
113 votes
Music Video Cameos (118 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 14 years, 10 months ago 75 comments
111 votes
Masquerade (52 items)
list by Marianna
Published 15 years, 1 month ago 14 comments
101 votes
Beautiful with Glasses (89 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 16 comments

María Valverde Videos

Entrevista con María Valverde

143 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago




Photos

34 votes
29 votes
28 votes
26 votes
25 votes

Description: María Valverde Rodríguez is a Spanish actress. She was born in Carabanchel, Madrid. At the age of 16 she starred in The Weakness of the Bolshevik, for which she won the 2003 Goya Award for Best New Actress. She has also taken part in several films, such as Melissa P., a film based on the polemic book One Hundred Strokes of the Brush Before Bed by Melissa Panarello, as well as co-starring with Eva Green in the 2009 independent British drama film Cracks, produced by Ridley Scott and directed by his daughter, Jordan Scott. Valverde appeared in the 2014 film Exodus: Gods and Kings playing Zipporah, directed by Ridley Scott, ... (more)
Tags: Actress (25), Spanish (9), Brunette (7), Beautiful (6), Hot (5), European (4), Born 1987 (4), Pretty (4), Elegant (3), Lovely (3), Spanish Actress (2), Brown Eyes (2), So Pretty (2), Female Perfection (2), Female (2), DSL's (1), Progressive (1), Española (1), Talented Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cracks (2009)
Rating:
6.9
312 Watched
Rating:
5.5
335 Watched
3. Melissa P. (2005)
Rating:
4.9
190 Watched
Rating:
7.2
108 Watched
Rating:
7.1
69 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
15 Watched
Rating:
8.6
11 Watched
Rating:
7.6
10 Watched
Rating:
9
6 Watched
Rating:
10
6 Watched




Update feed

techfox95 voted for an image 6 days, 21 hours ago
Maudea96 added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (402 person items)

"1 image"


PwopaNawty voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

doublewhammy voted for 5 images 1 month, 1 week ago

joe322 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 21 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

sharingcaring posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 7 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

psow voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

elister voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago
loucamel voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

jerryspring voted for an image 8 months ago

parryj voted for 68 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

tarekmostafa voted for 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

frostmetal voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 12 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

MUZE voted for 12 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 70 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago
radigast voted for 2 images 11 months ago

apo55a voted for 15 images [View All] 11 months ago

apo55a posted a comment on this image 11 months ago

"Charming spanish actress"


apo55a posted a comment on this image 11 months ago

"She was great in the movie "Guernica". I really like her as an actress."


bloodmoon voted for 7 images [View All] 12 months ago

Karna posted a image 1 year ago

Karna posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Karna posted 26 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

parryj voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

rpm3rd voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

belgen voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago
fuskator voted for 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

fuskator voted for 25 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

fuskator voted for 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

k1cam3 voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Citizen Connor voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

fuskator voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

sumsum voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

fuskator voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago
franlob voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »