Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Helga Grohmann

Born: 13 August 1945 Died: 18 June 2018

Country of origin: Austria

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Harry Alan Towers


Photos

6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Maria Rohm was one of the rare gems in the movie business - acting, and in particular theatre and movies was truly her life's work. She started acting on-stage at the famous Vienna Burgtheatre as a child actor from ages 4 through 13. Having performed in such classics as William Shakespeare's "Midsummer Night's Dream", Leo Tolstoy's autobiography "Und das Licht scheint in der Finsternis", Ferdinand Raimund's "Der Bauer als Millionär" etc. She worked with many of the great German stage actors such as Attila Hörbiger, Paula Wessely, Curd Jürgens, Annemarie Düringer, Heinrich Schweiger, Judith Holzm ... (more)
Tags: Austrian (2), Actress (1), Beautiful (1), Born 1945 (1), Died 2018 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Venus in Furs (1969)
Rating:
6.4
43 want to see
Rating:
6
53 Watched
3. Eugenie (1970)
Rating:
6.1
31 Watched
Rating:
6.1
23 want to see




Update feed

tijtij voted for 5 images 4 weeks ago

Kendraatje posted 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Agirl rated this 8/10 2 months ago
Agirl voted for 5 images 2 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

parryj voted for 3 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Henny voted for 5 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Henny posted 5 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Kendraatje posted 2 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

Metal Heart rated this 6/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Kendraatje posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Kendraatje posted 4 images 11 months ago

SA-512 rated this 8/10 11 months ago
Kendraatje posted 2 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Kendraatje posted 3 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 3 images 1 year ago

Cleo rated this 6/10 1 year, 4 months ago
lapinrose rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Kendraatje posted 13 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Kendraatje posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Kendraatje posted 12 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 2 years, 4 months ago
hulkargh posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

Kid ▲ rated this 8/10 3 years, 9 months ago
browser posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago