Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Maria Popistasu

Stats

Birth Name: Alina-Maria Popistasu

Age: 38, born 21 January 1980

Country of origin: Romania

Height: 5' 6"


Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born on the 21 of January 1980 in Bucharest Romania, Maria Popistasu graduated in 1998 an art high school, stage design department and in 2002 graduates The National University of Theater and Film from Bucharest, the acting department. While still a student she collaborated with the National Theatre for three years. She played Sacha in "The Living Dead" (L.N. Tolstoi) and Irina in "Three Sisters" (A.P.Cehov). Her film career started with Lady Marie in the British production Gunpowder, Treason & Plot (2004) (TV), that won the FIPA D'OR Grand Prize and she quits the theater as she acts in the harrowing Brit ... (more)
Tags: Television (1), Film (1), Actress (1), Romanian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
25 Watched
Rating:
6.4
19 want to see
3. One Floor Below (2015)
Rating:
6
10 Watched
Rating:
8
8 want to see
Rating:
7.2
5 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
18 want to see
Rating:
6.7
6 Watched
Rating:
6
1 want to see
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen