Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Herta-Maria Perschy

Born: 23 September 1938 Died: 3 December 2004

Country of origin: Austria

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

62 votes
When I was 12 these ladies rang my bell (30 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 12 comments
47 votes
I've Seen This Pose XIV - Taking a Dip (116 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years ago 2 comments
11 votes
1938 (15 items)
list by steven2185
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

9 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Description: Maria Perschy (September 23, 1938 – December 3, 2004) was an Austrian actress. Perschy was born in Eisenstadt, Burgenland, Austria and moved to Vienna at the age of 17 to study acting. After completing her education, she moved to Germany for more training, leading to a movie career. Her first major success came with Nasser Asphalt where she played together with Horst Buchholz. Her acting career would eventually take her — by way of France, Italy, and Great Britain — to Hollywood. Perschy played in a number of American films, her most notable roles being in the 1962 biopic Freud and the 1964 Rock Hudson comedy, Man's ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Germany (1), Austria (1), Austrian (1), Born 1938 (1), Tv Actress (1), Film Actress (1), Austrian Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
55 Watched
Rating:
6.7
35 Watched
Rating:
6.6
31 Watched
Rating:
4
29 Watched
Rating:
4.9
24 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hawaii Five-O (1968)
Rating:
6.9
129 Watched
Rating:
6.4
82 Watched
Rating:
7.8
6 Watched
4. Dalli Dalli (1971)
Rating:
7.5
5 Watched
5. Eurocops (1988)
Rating:
10
2 Watched




Update feed

sucker4beauty voted for 3 images 11 months ago

cxcw voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

parryj voted for 4 images 1 year, 9 months ago

TrekMedic posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

TrekMedic posted 23 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

TrekMedic posted 14 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

spiralsun 3 years, 7 months ago
Henny voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

Jason Voorhees 3 years, 11 months ago
Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years ago

Henny voted for 3 images 4 years ago

Kendraatje voted for 3 images 4 years, 4 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago

Kendraatje 4 years, 11 months ago
Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

sh56 5 years, 6 months ago
Mass. Patriot posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 2 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 18 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 14 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 15 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

08yossy10 6 years, 5 months ago
heli voted for an image 7 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for 10 images [View All] 7 years, 5 months ago

Citizen Caine 7 years, 9 months ago
Viro 7 years, 9 months ago
Viro voted for an image 7 years, 9 months ago

Marboruc posted 2 images 8 years, 1 month ago