Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Maria Gabriela De Farias

Stats

Birth Name: Maria Gabriela de Faría

Age: 26, born 11 September 1992

Country of origin: Venezuela

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Reinaldo Peche


Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: De Faria began her career acting in the Colombian telenovela Ser Bonita No Basta, the teen drama Túkiti, Crecí de Una, a production of RCTV in which she played the heroine Wendy, and the soap opera Toda Una Dama. In 2007 she was a co-host of the children's program La Merienda from RCTV. She has been featured in various TV campaigns across Latin America.[vague] Airing on MTV Tr3s, the teen telenovela Isa TKM, with de Faria as the lead, a sold-out live tour and two #1 albums,[vague], is Nick’s #1 Spanish language show in over 20 countries, spawning what The LA Times dubbed “Isa-Mania”. De Faria can currently be seen in ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

parryj rated this 9/10 2 months, 1 week ago
parryj voted for 6 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

carnamau rated this 7/10 1 year ago
zhekin rated this 10/10 1 year, 8 months ago
cekadidas rated this 9/10 1 year, 8 months ago
cekadidas voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Pako rated this 8/10 2 years, 1 month ago