Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Maria Sara Bartiromo

Age: 56, born 11 September 1967

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jonathan Steinberg


Lists

81 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 10 years ago 1 comment
46 votes
New York, New York! (91 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
45 votes
TV News Cuties (105 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
39 votes
Most Beautiful Women EVER (...Ever) (333 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
34 votes
AskMen top 99 Desirable Women 2011 edition (99 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 3 comments

Maria Bartiromo Videos

Untitled video

0 Views

Added 4 years ago


Untitled video

0 Views

Added 4 years ago


Untitled video

0 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

10 votes
5 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: American TV journalist, magazine columnist, and author of three books. She is host of Mornings with Maria and is Global Markets editor at Fox Business Network, as well as the host of Sunday Morning Futures with Maria Bartiromo on the Fox News Channel. Bartiromo was born in Brooklyn, New York, and attended New York University. She worked at CNN for five years before joining CNBC. At CNBC, she was the anchor of Closing Bell and the host and managing editor of On the Money with Maria Bartiromo. She is credited for becoming the first reporter to broadcast live from the floor of the New York Stock Exchange. She has appeared on var ... (more)
Tags: Author (2), Journalist (2), Anchor (2), Endowed (1), Born 1967 In Brooklyn New York (1), DSL's (1), Fox News (1), Great Eyes (1), Blue Eyes (1), Born 1967 (1), Broadcaster (1), Columnist (1), News (1), Italian American (1), Reporter (1), Beautiful (1), Actress (1), American (1), Writer (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
7.6
726 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
Rating:
5.2
483 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
815 Watched
Rating:
6
559 Watched
3. Arbitrage (2012)
Rating:
6.5
180 Watched
Rating:
8
10 want to see
Rating:
4.7
4 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

fubard2 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

fullfathom added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Smoke Show: Hot Women on Your TV (86 person items)

"Fox Business"


azozbaba voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »