Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Marguerite Duras

Stats

Birth Name: Marguerite Donnadieu

Born: 4 April 1914 Died: 3 March 1996

Country of origin: Viet Nam


Lists

69 votes
Writers love cats (21 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
17 votes
500 Film Directors (378 items)
list by Kenji
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
13 votes
Writers and typewriters (17 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
10 votes
Top 15 Authors (15 items)
list by ranna
Published 14 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
Directors (405 items)
list by Gabrilele
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 2 comments

Marguerite Duras Videos

Jean Luc Godard - Marguerite Duras

139 Views

Added 12 years ago


AUTOPORTRAIT-Marguerite Duras.

115 Views

Added 12 years ago


Entrevista a Marguerite Duras - Parte 2 de 8

95 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: French (1), Writer (1), Actress (1), Director (1), New Novel (1), Post- Structuralism (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
428 Watched
2. The Lover (1992)
Rating:
7
217 Watched
Rating:
6.4
39 want to see
Rating:
6.5
16 want to see
Rating:
6.6
17 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
39 want to see
Rating:
6.7
34 Watched
Rating:
6.6
7 want to see
Rating:
7
7 Watched
Rating:
7.5
5 want to see




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
39 want to see
Rating:
7.5
13 Watched
Rating:
6.6
7 want to see
Rating:
7.7
7 want to see
Rating:
7
7 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
9 want this
Rating:
6
3 own
Rating:
4
2 want this
Rating:
10
2 own




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
3 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see
5. Cinéma (1965)
0 want to see




TV directed by

1. Cinématon (1977)
Rating:
9
2 Watched




Update feed

samira voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

mirinbuddy added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
My 10 Favorite Directors (10 person items)
CD Smiles added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Big Directors I Still Ain't Seen Shit From (51 person items)

"Priority Détruire dit-elle"


mirinbuddy voted for 2 images 7 years, 11 months ago