Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Angela Maxine O'Brien

Age: 87, born 15 January 1937

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Roy Thorsen


Lists

149 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 15 comments
80 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
71 votes
vintage covergirls (77 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
53 votes
beautiful eyes (378 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
34 votes
โ™ฆ โ™ฅ Card Crazy โ™ฃ โ™  (52 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 6 comments

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Margaret O'Brien (born January 15, 1937) is an American film, television and stage actress. Beginning a prolific career as a child actress in feature films at the age of four, O'Brien became one of the most popular child stars in cinema history, and was honored with a Juvenile Academy Award as the outstanding child actress of 1944. In her later career, she appeared on television, on stage, and in supporting film roles. Life and career She was born Angela Maxine O'Brien; her name was later changed to Margaret following the success of the film Journey for Margaret, in which she played the title role. Her father Lawrence O'Br ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
112 Watched
2. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.8
99 Watched
Rating:
8.4
93 Watched
Rating:
8.2
82 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
318 Watched
Rating:
7.8
85 Watched
3. Jane Eyre (1943)
Rating:
7.5
89 Watched
4. Little Women (1949)
Rating:
7
91 Watched
Rating:
7.7
25 Watched




Update feed

frog31 voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

kathy voted for 2 images 5 months, 4 weeks ago

Georgini voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 7 months, 4 weeks ago
Actors/Actresses who are in their 80's (55 person items)

"Born: January 15, 1937 (Age: 86) "


SA-512 posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

michealoh voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 14 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years ago

Kendraatje posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

Kendraatje voted for 3 images 4 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 13 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

RGT voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

" (age 80)"


xolmis added this to a list 8 years, 4 months ago