Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Margaret Kies

Born: 19 September 1910 Died: 9 May 1981

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

135 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 13 comments
68 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
29 votes
Women of Classic Cinema _1930-1934 (69 items)
list by xolmis
Published 3 years, 4 months ago
23 votes
Pre-Code Actresses (48 items)
list by StellaStar
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
10 votes
Lesbian! :D (100 items)
list by Malú
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 3 comments

Margaret Lindsay Videos

Movie Legends - Margaret Lindsay

14 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

7 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Tags: Born 1910 (2), Died 1981 (2), 1950s (1), 1960s (1), 1930s (1), 1940s (1), American (1), Actress (1), Supporting Actress (1), Lead Actress (1), Died Aged 70 (1), Film Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Jezebel (1938)
Rating:
7.5
165 Watched
Rating:
8.1
141 Watched
3. Baby Face (1933)
Rating:
7.7
64 Watched
Rating:
6.4
58 Watched
Rating:
5.7
32 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
9 Watched
Rating:
8
2 want to see
2 want to see
1 want to see
Rating:
6
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kid ▲ rated this 8/10 1 year, 1 month ago
mychaloh voted for 5 images 1 year, 7 months ago

xolmis added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago