Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Maren Kawehilani Jensen

Age: 62, born 23 September 1956

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Johan Kugelberg


Lists

25 votes
Galactica Beauties - Original (19 items)
list by redrobin
Published 5 years ago 1 comment
23 votes
Summer is coming...you need a swimsuit, hurry up! (25 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 2 years ago
15 votes
Yester-babes (52 items)
list by MisterLister
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
SciFi Beauties (100 items)
list by joseph
Published 1 year ago
11 votes
Gorgeous Women in Film and TV (567 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

8 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Maren Jensen was born Maren Kawehilani Jensen on September 23, 1956 in Glendale, California. She attended Herbert Hoover High School from 1971 to 1974, and after graduating, received a scholarship to attend UCLA. The actress majored in theatre arts during her three years at UCLA. She appeared in several college productions, but admits, "I did absolutely nothing professional, not even the California equivalent of off-off-off-Broadway". She did, however, begin a successful modeling career, which included Cosmopolitan and Seventeen magazine covers. When a mutual friend introduced her to agent Barbara Gale, she was surpri ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
238 Watched
Rating:
6
202 Watched
Rating:
6.3
90 Watched
Rating:
10
3 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
5087 Watched
Rating:
5.6
51 Watched
4. Beyond the Reef (1979)
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Duckman posted 9 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Duckman voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Duckman voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

DanaNotZuul voted for 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

joseph voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

Mass. Patriot posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

joseph added this to a list 1 year ago
SciFi Beauties (100 person items)
joseph voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

shotgunbear voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Ricky voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

whirlwindofsun voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted a comment on this image 2 years ago

"Ahahahahah...we say yuh peeh in Italian !!!"


whirlwindofsun posted a comment on this image 2 years ago

"Yee haw"


whirlwindofsun voted for an image 2 years ago

nusch voted for an image 2 years ago

AnotherD@y voted for an image 2 years ago

bendo888 voted for an image 2 years ago

Mass. Patriot added this to a list 2 years ago
nusch voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Mass. Patriot posted 20 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

django123 voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Mass. Patriot posted 15 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

michealoh voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

TrekMedic posted 25 images [View All] 3 years ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

MK-677 posted 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Atomic Cinema added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago