Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marcus Patrick

Age: 44, born 5 June 1974

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

160 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (1114 items)
list by matt
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 12 comments
50 votes
for the ladies (308 items)
list by emilia
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
37 votes
The WOW Factor (622 items)
list by bunny
Published 8 years, 1 month ago
25 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 10 months ago
14 votes
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (950 items)
list by echo
Published 4 years, 6 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Marcus Patrick (born Patrick Marcus Osbourne, 5 June 1974, Bath, England) is a British actor who has been based in the United States for several years. He has appeared in such American television series as My Wife & Kids, CSI: Miami and Passions. From 29 June to 25 September 2006 he was part of the cast of the long-running soap opera All My Children playing the role of Jamal Cudahy. Patrick announced on September 13, 2006, that he has left his role on All My Children, due to creative differences with the show. He is also on the The-N television show, Beyond The Break. He also appeared on Just Jordan and Dancing With The Star ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1737 Watched
Rating:
5.2
140 Watched
Rating:
5.9
29 Watched
Rating:
5.6
12 Watched
Rating:
6.8
12 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Descent (2007)
Rating:
5.2
28 want to see
Rating:
5.6
15 Watched
Rating:
7
6 Watched
2 want to see
5. Hollywood Chaos (2013)
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen