Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marcia Anne Cross

Age: 62, born 25 March 1962

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tom Mahoney


Lists

346 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 2 weeks, 1 day ago 47 comments
177 votes
I'm Loving That Face of Yours (60 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 19 comments
133 votes
Over 50 and beautiful (47 items)
list by DuckNation
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 13 comments
106 votes
I love you, mummy (83 items)
list by kah.
Published 15 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
88 votes
My Favorite Faces - Actresses (64 items)
list by ST9156
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 6 comments

Photos

25 votes
21 votes
21 votes
18 votes
18 votes

Description: Marcia Cross [ born: Marcia Ann Cross on March 25, 1962 in Marlborough, Massachusetts ] is an actress. In the 1980s and 1990s, she did soap operas like The Edge of Night (1984), One Life to Live (1987) and Knots Landing (1991-92). In 1992, she got her big break when she was picked for the cast of the nighttime soap opera Melrose Place (1992-97). Her character, Dr. Kimberly Shaw, is one of the most memorable characters on television, and considered by most the glue of the show. In 1993, her longtime companion and fiance, Richard Jordan, died. In 1997, after five years on Melrose Place , she left the show to get her Master's Degre ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2383 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2297 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1150 Watched
5. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1118 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bad Influence (1990)
Rating:
5.7
55 Watched
Rating:
6.5
29 Watched
Rating:
7.4
20 Watched
4. Just Peck (2009)
Rating:
5.8
10 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched




Update feed

Kev64 added this to a list 2 weeks, 1 day ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
alison15 added this to a list 3 weeks, 4 days ago
lovedriver voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

thedon voted for 4 images 8 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 8 months ago

Campagnola posted 4 images 8 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Darknight voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

GP79 voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Marcia Anne Cross25 March 1962Cross has 2 children:โ€ข Savannah Mahoney (2007);โ€ข Eden Mahoney (2007);"


emberlin posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Women With Weapons (100 person items)
Skywalker voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
amguy2021 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

rico650 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Venticello voted for 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago

MUZE voted for 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Henrike voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

nopatsjim14 posted 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

nopatsjim14 posted 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

nopatsjim14 posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

nopatsjim14 voted for 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

SOph voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 34 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

charlieb100 voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 20 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

Campagnola voted for 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic posted 15 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Marcia Anne CrossAmerican Actress "



« Prev12 3 Next »