Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marat Mikhailovich Safin

Age: 41, born 27 January 1980

Country of origin: Russian Federation

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

53 votes
russian's the best (50 items)
list by walsh
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 10 comments
14 votes
People of my Age (Men) (137 items)
list by Anautix
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
12 votes
Favorite Sportsmen (31 items)
list by Sษฆฮฑล
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
1 votes
hot tennis men (20 items)
list by AVCK
Published 5 years, 2 months ago

Marat Safin Videos

Marat Safin slideshow

25 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Marat Safin was born in Moscow on 27th January 1980 to Misha and Rausa Islanova. It has been said that Marat Safin is a born champion. His mother, Rausa, was a former top 10 Russian player who used to take baby Marat with her when she practiced at the local Spartak club, which was managed by his father, Mikhail. Marat began to play tennis at the age of 6. Rausa served as her son's coach from ages 6 to 13. At the age of 13, with the training facilities and opportunities in Russia almost non-existent, Marat and his mother visited a tennis academy in Valencia. There they met Maria Pasqual, former director of Spanish women?s ten ... (more)
Tags: Russian (3), Tennis Player (2), Russia (1), Born 1980 (1), Tatar (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Rating:
6.6
256 Watched
Rating:
7.9
10 Watched
Rating:
8
5 Watched




Update feed

Arizona posted 2 images [View All] 5 months ago

Arizona posted a video 5 years ago
AVCK added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
hot tennis men (20 person items)