Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mara Elizabeth Wilson

Age: 35, born 24 July 1987

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 1"


Lists

116 votes
God save the Queen... (348 items)
list by kah.
Published 13 years ago 5 comments
114 votes
child actors then and now (249 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
94 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
83 votes
Then and Now (175 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 10 years ago 15 comments
75 votes
KiDS! (71 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 21 comments

Mara Wilson Videos

Mara on The Rosie O'Donnell Show in 1997

1 Views

Added 4 weeks ago




Photos

10 votes
5 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Mara Wilson “writes stuff.” The NYC-based author, playwright, storyteller, and “recovering child actor” with notable past roles in Mrs. Doubtfire and Matilda has focused her adult career on writing, to tremendous success. With works published in The New York Times and Cracked magazine, Mara’s September 2016 book release, Where Am I Now: True Stories of Girlhood and Accidental Fame, was met with critical acclaim and a GoodReads Humor Book of the Year nomination. Using her Twitter page as an open book, Mara’s confessions about her bisexuality, plastic surgery pressures, and child stardom have inspired and captivated he ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mrs. Doubtfire (1993)
Rating:
6.5
4487 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2299 Watched
Rating:
6.3
535 Watched
4. A Simple Wish (1997)
Rating:
5.4
109 Watched
Rating:
4
48 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Batman Beyond (1999)
Rating:
6.9
540 Watched
2. BoJack Horseman (2014)
Rating:
7.4
387 Watched
Rating:
5.9
372 Watched
4. Melrose Place (1992)
Rating:
5.3
361 Watched
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.2
25 Watched




Books




Update feed

yellowhair posted a video 4 weeks, 1 day ago
L90 added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2200 person items)
Leo added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year ago
Celebrity Recluses (99 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Disney Villains Dream Cast (52 movies items)

"Dawn Bellwether (Zootopia)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Zootopia Dream Cast (25 movies items)

"Dawn Bellwether!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Rango (2001) (10 movies items)

"Priscilla!"


Alix added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Child Stars Who Disappeared From The Spotlight (19 person items)

"Movies: Mrs Doubtfire; Matilda Now: Writer "


EVC posted 19 images [View All] 2 years ago

psow voted for 3 images 2 years ago

Dilansha Nethmi voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Smiler1 voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Sexy Leo celebrities (271 person items)
Helen voted for 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for 5 images 4 years, 7 months ago

Koji Ishimura added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Early Retired Actress (9 person items)
rickterenzi voted for 10 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

onclelapin posted 3 images 5 years, 11 months ago

SwornShadow added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Whoa! Smokin' (436 person items)
sasha25 added this to a list 6 years ago
Child Stars all Grown up (71 person items)
Zero11 voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

Discord added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago