Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

María Galiana

Stats

Birth Name: María Galiana Medina

Age: 87, born 31 May 1935

Country of origin: Spain

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rafael


Lists

66 votes
Female Actors Piñata (205 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 2 comments

Photos


Description: María Galiana was born on May 31, 1935 in Seville, Seville, Andalucía, Spain. She is an actress, known for Cuéntame cómo pasó (2001), Solas (1999) and Yerma (1998). She was previously married to Rafael. Rafael (1961 - 2008) ( his death) ( 6 children) Got a great success with her role in Solas (1999). Began her career as an actress in the 80s, when she was 50 years old. Best known for her role of Herminia in Cuéntame cómo pasó (2001). Worked many years as a teacher in a public high school. Graduated in Philosophy and Letters. Supports Betis. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Belle Epoque (1992)
Rating:
6.9
57 Watched
2. Tapas (2005)
Rating:
6.1
17 Watched
Rating:
7
12 Watched
4. Roma (2004)
Rating:
7.7
13 Watched
5. Libertarias (1996)
Rating:
6.5
8 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
9 Watched
Rating:
7.1
9 Watched
3. Cuéntame (2001)
Rating:
6
6 Watched
Rating:
8.5
4 Watched
5. 50 y más (2005)
Rating:
7.5
3 Watched




Update feed

milica added this to a list 3 weeks, 1 day ago
Female Actors Piñata (205 person items)

"Madre, Solas"


Emi posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago