Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: María de los Ángeles Félix Güereña

Born: 8 April 1914 Died: 8 April 2002

Country of origin: Mexico


Lists

138 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 14 comments
73 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
64 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 40s, 50s (36 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
52 votes
Most Beautiful Women - My Favorites (152 items)
list by cinephile96
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
27 votes
(POLL)Beautiful Female Movie Stars, 1940s-1960s (55 items)
list by cinephile96
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 34 comments

María Félix Videos

Movie Legends - Maria Felix

41 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: María Félix (8 April 1914 – 8 April 2002)[2] was a Mexican actress, considered by many to be the most iconic leading lady of the Golden Age of Mexican cinema, known for her larger-than-life, tough film characters. She was nominated for five Ariel Awards, of which she won three for Enamorada, Río Escondido, Doña Diabla and a special Golden Ariel Award for her contribution to cinema. She was more commonly known, particularly in her later years, by the honorific La Doña. María was born María de los Ángeles Félix Güereña in Álamos, Sonora, Mexico. There is some dispute regarding the actress's date of birth. There is ... (more)
Tags: Mexican (2), Beautiful (2), Brunette (2), I Would Do Her (1), Cheekbones (1), Dark Hair (1), Old Hollywood (1), Sultry (1), Latina (1), Gorgeous (1), Starlet (1), 40s Star (1), Bombshell (1), Exotic (1), Stunning (1), Actress (1), 1940s (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. French Cancan (1955)
Rating:
6.9
35 Watched
Rating:
6.6
17 Watched
4. Tizoc (1957)
Rating:
7.5
8 Watched
5. Enamorada (1946)
Rating:
7
6 Watched




TV

Rating:
8
4 Watched
Rating:
1
2 Watched
Rating:
4
2 Watched




Update feed

TrekMedic posted 18 images [View All] 1 day, 8 hours ago

chats rated this 10/10 3 days, 19 hours ago
apo55a rated this 6/10 4 months, 3 weeks ago
A.Lozano rated this 8/10 5 months, 1 week ago
A.Lozano added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Dames (843 person items)
lapinrose rated this 10/10 9 months ago
Leandro M. D'Alessandro rated this 6/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Kendraatje rated this 6/10 1 year, 2 months ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Alp Insel rated this 8/10 2 years, 8 months ago
dandevis rated this 1/10 2 years, 9 months ago
DuckNation rated this 7/10 2 years, 10 months ago
khadijakassa rated this 9/10 2 years, 10 months ago
narrador nuevo rated this 10/10 2 years, 10 months ago
cinephile96 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
(POLL)Beautiful Female Movie Stars, 1940s-1960s (55 beauty items)

" 5 pts., 2 votes"


cinephile96 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

mavis410 rated this 6/10 3 years, 2 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

KingRichard rated this 10/10 3 years, 3 months ago
cinephile96 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
cinephile96 rated this 10/10 4 years, 2 months ago
charlieb100 rated this 7/10 4 years, 5 months ago
Nusch voted for 3 images 4 years, 5 months ago

reallly voted for 2 images 4 years, 9 months ago

xolmis added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
brofiend rated this 10/10 4 years, 11 months ago