Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mao Inoue

Age: 35, born 9 January 1987

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Jun Matsumoto


Lists

191 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
113 votes
Asian Actresses -catalog- (60 items)
list by Aira
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 19 comments
86 votes
Rainy day people *updated 2014* (66 items)
list by Aira
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 16 comments
78 votes
Japanese Beauty (68 items)
list by lydia
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
77 votes
balloons (171 items)
list by Lia
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 17 comments

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Mao Inoue (井上 真央 ,Inoue Mao?, born January 9, 1987 in Yokohama) is a Japanese actress. She was a popular U-15 idol from 1999; she was well known for her role as Imai Akane in the drama Kids War. Before that, she had had parts in several other dramas from the age of five, but it wasn't until the debut of Kids War in 1999 that Japanese audiences took notice of Inoue. In 2005, she was cast as the star of Hana Yori Dango on TBS. Inoue played Makino Tsukushi in the live-action adaptation of the manga and anime, a lower middle-class girl who is trying to survive unnoticed in an elite high school full of playboys and rich snobs ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (3), Asian (2), Female (2), Actress (2), Hana Yori Dango (2), Cute (1), Born 1987 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hana Yori Dango (2005)
Rating:
8.2
185 Watched
Rating:
8
133 Watched
Rating:
8.2
23 Watched
Rating:
7.3
16 Watched
5. Juui Dolittle (2010)
Rating:
6.6
14 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
63 Watched
Rating:
7.2
72 Watched
Rating:
4.5
22 Watched
Rating:
6
16 want to see
5. Surely Someday (2010)
Rating:
6.1
13 want to see




Update feed

apo55a 1 month, 1 week ago
Straight Edger added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Straight Edger 1 month, 3 weeks ago
laca0714 3 months, 3 weeks ago
hollywoodparis 1 year, 4 months ago
girlsofmxgp 1 year, 6 months ago
dougcampbell 1 year, 11 months ago
Kat M added this to Rated list 2 years ago
Bruce 2 years, 1 month ago
sara posted 4 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

sh56 2 years, 9 months ago
cekadidas 2 years, 11 months ago
SomeBloke voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

Agirl 3 years, 2 months ago
Agirl voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

sara posted 3 images 3 years, 7 months ago

Calvin Yu 3 years, 8 months ago
BellaBlack 3 years, 9 months ago
Clarabowlover 3 years, 9 months ago
sh56 voted for 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

MyGoshOh voted for 2 images 4 years ago

Kat M added this to a list 5 years ago
psow 5 years, 3 months ago
zorro1025 5 years, 4 months ago
Slava 5 years, 5 months ago
cameron q 5 years, 7 months ago
sara posted 6 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

Xoxe Llois 6 years ago
narrador nuevo 6 years, 3 months ago