Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amanda Leigh Moore

Age: 40, born 10 April 1984

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Taylor Goldsmith


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 66 comments
346 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 week ago 47 comments
202 votes
Straight or Not ?! (130 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 12 years ago 34 comments
196 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 year, 3 months ago 14 comments
196 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flá
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 19 comments

Mandy Moore Videos

The Death and Return of Superman

228 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

74 votes
38 votes
34 votes
31 votes
27 votes

Description: Mandy Moore [born: Amanda Leigh Moore on April 10, 1984 in Nashua, New Hampshire] is a singer and songwriter, actress and producer best known hit, “Candy.” After breaking into the recording industry with voiceovers and commercials, Mandy Moore signed with Sony in 1999. Her debut album, 1999’s So Real, which included her best-known hit, “Candy,” and that was followed by I Wanna Be with You and Mandy Moore. Moore then parlayed her music success into an acting career, with roles in the teen romances A Walk to Remember and How to Deal, among others. She later voiced Rapunzel in the 2010 animated hit Tangled and starred in ... (more)
Tags: Actress (25), Singer (15), American (14), Brunette (11), Female (7), Tall (7), Born 1984 (7), Beautiful (6), Lovely (6), Interesting (5), Great Smile (5), Hot (4), Sweet (4), Cute (4), Nice (4), Great Hair (4), April 10 (4), Fantastic (3), 1984 (3)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5803 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4386 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3105 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2904 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2483 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
2808 Watched
2. Tangled (2010)
Rating:
7.4
2582 Watched
Rating:
7
1898 Watched
4. Dr. Dolittle 2 (2001)
Rating:
4.3
1370 Watched
Rating:
6.4
845 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
20 own
2. Mandy Moore (2013)
Rating:
7.6
16 own
Rating:
6.3
18 own
4. So Real (1999)
Rating:
7.2
18 own
5. Coverage (2003)
Rating:
8
17 own




TV directed by

Rating:
7.6
108 Watched




Update feed

Kev64 added this to a list 1 week ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
django123 voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago

rocketeer voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago

kathy voted for 5 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

lovedriver voted for 4 images 1 month ago

Mlle Henny voted for 10 images [View All] 1 month ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 1 month ago

lovedriver voted for 11 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for 4 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 2 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 months ago
Stranger Things (2006-2013) (20 tv items)

"Nancy Wheeler!"


maxtor197022 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
So many crushes (227 beauty items)
django123 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Rock'n'roll voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 2 images [View All] 2 months, 4 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 3 months ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

blackswan998 added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Beauty of Brown Eyes (160 person items)
Kev64 posted 9 images [View All] 3 months, 4 weeks ago

ebern voted for an image 5 months ago

fubard2 voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

thedon voted for 3 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Campagnola voted for 3 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Darknight voted for 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver posted 3 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

index2421 voted for 4 images 6 months ago

lovedriver posted 5 images [View All] 6 months ago

shivanigupta voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

sharingcaring posted 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

franlob voted for 12 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 24 Next »