Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Manami Numakura

Stats

Birth Name: ๆฒผๅ€‰ ๆ„›็พŽ, Numakura Manami

Age: 33, born 15 April 1988

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 3"


Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Japanese voice actress and singer. She is affiliated with Arts Vision. Her best-known role is in The Idolmaster video game franchise where she voices Hibiki Ganaha from the rival group known as Project Fairy. Other major roles include Riko in Love Lab, Takao in Arpeggio of Blue Steel, Machi Tokiwa in Hanayamata and Saya Endล in Dagashi Kashi. She made her solo music debut in 2016, performing the opening theme to the anime series Magical Girl Raising Project. From 2013 to 2016, she was a member of the voice acting unit Trident.
Tags: Japanese (1), Voice Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Attack on Titan (2013)
Rating:
7.9
671 Watched
2. Gintama (2006)
Rating:
7.5
149 Watched
3. Usagi Drop (2011)
Rating:
7.6
101 Watched
4. Nichijou (2011)
Rating:
6.9
75 Watched
Rating:
5.6
59 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4.2
15 Watched
2. Harmonie (2014)
Rating:
5.6
8 Watched
Rating:
4.7
3 Watched
Rating:
5
3 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 rated this 8/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Razorback rated this 5/10 1 year, 5 months ago
Razorback voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Zeke21 rated this 5/10 3 years, 9 months ago
Zero11 voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago