Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Mamiko Noto

Stats

Birth Name: 能登 麻美子, Noto Mamiko

Age: 44, born 6 February 1980

Country of origin: Japan

Currently Residing In: Japan

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

1 votes
Seiyuus (137 items)
list by Muzui
Published 2 years, 8 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Japanese actress, voice actress and singer. Noto was born in Ishikawa Prefecture. Some of Noto's prominent anime roles include Kotomi Ichinose in Clannad, Rin in Inuyasha, Kotori Monou in X, Aoi Kannazuki in Kaitō Tenshi Twin Angel, Durandal in Honkai Impact 3rd, Haruka Nogizaka in Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu, UMP9 in Girls' Frontline, Fiel Nirvalen in No Game No Life, Sawako Kuronuma in Kimi ni Todoke, and Satellizer L. Bridget in Freezing. Noto was nominated in the 1st Seiyu Awards for her work as Yakumo Tsukamoto in School Rumble and as Masane Amaha in Witchblade. Noto has released several character songs and albums which ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (2), Asian (1), Female (1), Brunette (1), Born 1980 (1), Voice Actress (1), < 3 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1488 Watched
2. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.9
1276 Watched
3. Attack on Titan (2013)
Rating:
8.3
888 Watched
4. Elfen Lied (2004)
Rating:
6.4
747 Watched
5. Inuyasha (2000)
Rating:
7
619 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
568 Watched
Rating:
9.9
152 Watched
Rating:
6
84 Watched
Rating:
5
56 Watched




Music




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted 4 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Muzui added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Seiyuus (137 person items)
Henny voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago