Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Reema Lamba

Age: 47, born 24 October 1976

Country of origin: India

Currently Residing In: India

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

151 votes
Seriously, what are you wearing? (18 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 40 comments
119 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flรก
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 11 comments
87 votes
Indian Actress Directory (472 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
87 votes
The Girls of Bollywood (81 items)
list by Prelude
Published 15 years, 5 months ago 13 comments
55 votes
S-s-s-s-s!! (17 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 5 comments

Photos

23 votes
18 votes
14 votes
13 votes
13 votes

Description: Has a degree in Philosophy from Miranda House, Delhi University. Some of her favorite films are Sholay (1975), Silsila (1981) and Masoom (1983). Is the first Indian woman to get an offer to pose nude for Playboy magazine and appear on the cover. Mallika turned down the offer in an attempt to avoid the risk of being blacklisted in the Indian film industry. The cost of the diamonds that Mallika wore at the Cannes Film Festival 2005 was Rs 45 million. They were sponsored by Orra Diamonds. Nine sets of jewelery were especially designed for Mallika, including diamond studded necklaces, bracelets and earrings. Changed her name fro ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Myth (2005)
Rating:
6.3
181 Watched
2. Guru (2007)
Rating:
7.1
58 Watched
3. Welcome (2007)
Rating:
6.7
42 Watched
4. Hisss (2010)
Rating:
5.3
15 want to see
5. Thank You (2011)
Rating:
6.3
20 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
304 Watched
2. Chelsea (2016)
Rating:
6.5
15 Watched
Rating:
9
1 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

smith00721 voted for an image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

nand 1 month, 2 weeks ago
nand voted for 4 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

EFPaisley voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

dodo1010 7 months, 2 weeks ago
bludclarrt 8 months, 2 weeks ago
lovedriver voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

davey11 9 months, 2 weeks ago
sucker4beauty voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

noname2000 voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

shivanigupta voted for 2 images 1 year ago

jane111 1 year, 1 month ago
mrwrnk 1 year, 1 month ago
lolli 1 year, 1 month ago
jj2223 1 year, 2 months ago
ashalol 1 year, 2 months ago
asssslover 1 year, 2 months ago
fabswingers 1 year, 2 months ago
jojor 1 year, 3 months ago
molliekk 1 year, 4 months ago
jj18 1 year, 5 months ago
SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

fuskator voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

argentango 1 year, 5 months ago
aria69 1 year, 5 months ago
libbyhanson 1 year, 7 months ago
tb30 1 year, 9 months ago
Dragonslayer voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

lord0j 2 years ago
bobbie357 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Agirl 2 years, 3 months ago
Agirl voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

eduardo voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Nobody Important 2 years, 7 months ago
paysdumonde 2 years, 8 months ago
jim voted for 3 images 2 years, 8 months ago

cactus voted for 21 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »