Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Malena Ernman

Stats

Birth Name: Sara Magdalena Ernman

Age: 52, born 4 November 1970

Country of origin: Sweden

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Svante Thunberg


Photos


Description: Sara Magdalena "Malena" Ernman (born 4 November 1970) is a Swedish opera singer. Outside the world of opera and operettas, she has also performed chansons, cabaret, jazz, and appeared in musicals; and she has declared that she is very much attracted to the attributes of variété theatre and small, intimate stage rooms. She is a member of The Royal Swedish Academy of Music. Ernman represented Sweden at the Eurovision Song Contest 2009 in Moscow. She is the mother of climate activist Greta Thunberg, who convinced her to give up her international opera career due to the environmental impact of aviation. ... (more)
Tags: Singer (2), Jazz (1), Swedish (1), Opera (1), Musician (1), Cabaret (1), Chanson (1), Blonde (1), Baroque Pop (1), Cougar (1), Born 1970 (1), Scorpio (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

1. I Am Greta (2020)
Rating:
5.8
18 Watched
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6
4 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3 Watched
Rating:
8.5
2 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched
0 want to see




Music




Update feed

Kyle Ellis 6 months, 1 week ago
musicbillboar 1 year, 5 months ago
lovechopard 1 year, 6 months ago
topcollection 2 years, 1 month ago