Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Malaika Firth

Age: 30, born 23 March 1994

Country of origin: Kenya

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

132 votes
Beautiful Black Women (50 items)
list by Marek
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 25 comments
129 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
115 votes
High Fashion Models on Listal (1419 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
95 votes
Victoria's Secret models: now and then (2013 UPD!) (200 items)
list by matchbox
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 11 comments
79 votes
Rub-a-Dub-Dub II (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 3 comments

Malaika Firth Videos

Model Wall Malaika Firth - Vogue

178 Views

Added 9 years ago


A-Z of Beauty

100 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

18 votes
18 votes
13 votes
13 votes
12 votes

Description: Malaika Firth (born 23 March 1994) is a Kenyan-born British fashion model. She started modeling under Premier Model Management, after her mother saw a TV special about the model agency. Firth attracted attention when she was booked as the first black model in almost 20 years to appear in a Prada advertising. Firth was encouraged by her mother to try out modeling, after watching an episode of "The Model Agency", which featured a documentary about the Premier Model Management.Her mother called up the agency and arranged a meeting with them. After attending an open-call casting, Firth was signed on the spot. Beginni ... (more)
Tags: 1994 (2), ASOS (2), British (2), Kenyan (2), Aries (1), Kenyan Model (1), British Model (1), Stunner (1), High Fashion Model (1), Black Hair (1), Born In 1994 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Victoria's Secret (1), Born 1994 (1), Gorgeous (1), Stunning (1), Beautiful (1), Pretty (1), Kenya (1), Model (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies




TV

Rating:
8.7
39 Watched




Update feed

ijsn13th voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

tomblack 3 months, 2 weeks ago
bigfan82 voted for an image 5 months ago

bigfan82 5 months, 2 weeks ago
bigfan82 voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

davidtt 5 months, 4 weeks ago
davidtt voted for 20 images [View All] 5 months, 4 weeks ago

Emi posted a image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

mygvesz added this to a list 6 months ago
African Women - Other (Eastern Africa) (9 beauty items)

" Coast Province"


listerine314 voted for 3 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Black Women โ™ฅ (2343 person items)
cudion added this to a list 8 months ago
bloodmoon voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

Nobody Important voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

wendy posted 4 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

bloodmoon 10 months, 3 weeks ago
irina128 11 months ago
hafo64 1 year, 1 month ago
igoeome 1 year, 1 month ago
nopatsjim14 1 year, 1 month ago
Emi posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

doubled 1 year, 2 months ago
asssslover 1 year, 2 months ago
drainthemain 1 year, 3 months ago
jimmi 1 year, 4 months ago
mrphotogen 1 year, 4 months ago
ijsn13th 1 year, 4 months ago
speed101 1 year, 4 months ago
jerryspring voted for 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

jerryspring 1 year, 5 months ago
stacyloo 1 year, 5 months ago
modellovers 1 year, 5 months ago
k1cam3 1 year, 6 months ago
k1cam3 voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 62 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

parryj voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 45 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »