Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 後藤 真希

Age: 34, born 23 September 1985

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

115 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 12/8\4/2017) (2206 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
8 votes
born in year 1985 (316 items)
list by evvie
Published 6 years, 2 months ago
3 votes
Caponika ♥ (16 items)
list by Riku
Published 8 years, 2 months ago
2 votes
My Favorite Japanese Music Artists (13 items)
list by Suya
Published 8 years, 4 months ago

Maki Gotô Videos

Goto Maki - Kimi to Itsumademo

24 Views

Added 8 years ago


Goto Maki - Suppin to Namida PV

21 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Japanese singer, lyricist, and former actress. Born and raised in Edogawa, Tokyo, Goto began her musical career in 1999 when she joined Morning Musume as the only third generation member. Her first single with the group, "Love Machine", topped the Oricon singles charts and sold over a million copies. Goto was the lead vocalist of the group up until her graduation from the group in 2002. While still a member of Morning Musume, Goto released her debut solo single, "Ai no Bakayarō", in 2001, which topped the Oricon charts. In 2003 she released her debut album, Makking Gold 1, which debuted at number four on the ... (more)
Tags: Singer (2), Japanese (2), Asian (2), Cute (2), Born In 1985 (1), Japanene (1), Japan (1), Morning Musume (1), Mien (1), Had Double Eyelid Surgery (1), Female (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
1 own
Rating:
6
1 own
1 own
0 want this




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4.5
5 Watched
Rating:
9.3
4 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




Movies

Rating:
8
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

titi rated this 10/10 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Battleax rated this 7/10 4 months ago
jojoba voted for an image 1 year ago

carnamau rated this 7/10 1 year, 5 months ago
jojoba voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for 5 images 1 year, 11 months ago

narrador nuevo rated this 10/10 1 year, 11 months ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 2 years, 4 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

mavis410 rated this 4/10 2 years, 9 months ago
goldthwait rated this 8/10 3 years, 4 months ago
goldthwait voted for 4 images 3 years, 4 months ago

Deanmon added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Deanmon rated this 9/10 3 years, 4 months ago
Deanmon voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago