Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Maria Alejandra Delfino

Age: 43, born 20 February 1981

Country of origin: Venezuela

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: David Walton


Lists

184 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
52 votes
Light Haired Beauties (722 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
46 votes
The Latin American Women League (MOVED) (59 items)
list by Mr. Heisenberg
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 46 comments
17 votes
Sexy Pisces celebrities (321 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
16 votes
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 9 months ago

Majandra Delfino Videos

Majandra Delfino - [Jul-2001] - interview

65 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

31 votes
13 votes
11 votes
11 votes
10 votes

Description: In just a few short years, Majandra (pronounced Ma-han-dra) Delfino, born February 20, 1981 (Aquarius) has taken Hollywood by storm, with a starring role in Roswell and roles in three movies. The daughter of a Venezuelan father and Cuban-American mother, Majandra was born in Caracas, Venezuela, but moved with her family to Miami at age 3. (She was born Maria Alejandra, but her sister Marieh could not pronounce it and her name became Majandra instead.) Growing up, she excelled in academics, but gravitated towards the arts, enrolling in ballet, singing and acting lessons, and was soon performing in school plays and community theat ... (more)
Tags: Actress (3), Female (2), Blonde (2), Green Eyes (2), Cute (1), Pretty (1), Roswell (1), Hispanic (1), Venezuelan (1), Latina (1), Born 1981 (1), Born In 1981 (1), Part Cuban (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Office (2005)
Rating:
7.6
2373 Watched
2. Roswell (1999)
Rating:
6.7
790 Watched
3. BoJack Horseman (2014)
Rating:
7.4
427 Watched
4. Boston Public (2000)
Rating:
6.3
185 Watched
Rating:
7
30 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
1452 Watched
Rating:
6.5
642 Watched
Rating:
6.4
87 Watched
Rating:
6.2
48 Watched




Update feed

olaszkolda voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

alison15 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

alison15 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

ff1161 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago
lookleft2 voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago
lookleft2 voted for an image 8 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 12 months ago

listalbob voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago
Watcher voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago
thedon voted for 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Campagnola voted for 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

HENNร Z. Minionette posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Marialejandra Delfino20 February 1981Delfino has 2 children:โ€ข Cecilia Delphine Walton (2012);โ€ข Louis Augustus Walton (2013);"


Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 years ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 years ago
medwolf97 voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago
Watcher voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago
lovedriver voted for an image 3 years ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

motorolacelebs posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago
Henny voted for 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

donpa voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

David Roffidal voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

texan voted for 4 images 3 years, 7 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

DJ95 voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

76767yuyjhl voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

Henny voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 4 years, 1 month ago

MUZE voted for 5 images 4 years, 1 month ago

Henny voted for 4 images 4 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 Next »