Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ashley Maitland Welkos

Age: 47, born 3 February 1977

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Terry Baxter


Lists

350 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 3 months, 1 week ago 47 comments
67 votes
Gorgeous Actresses (1572 items)
list by logymw
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
64 votes
Jeans and Heels IV (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years ago 5 comments
60 votes
Moister (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
56 votes
5'9 and taller (180 items)
list by JessicaJane
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 13 comments

Maitland Ward Videos



Photos

24 votes
22 votes
21 votes
17 votes
13 votes

Description: Maitland Ward (born Ashley Maitland Welkos, on February 3, 1977 in Long Beach, California). She began her career as "Jessica Forrester" on The Bold and the Beautiful (1987), where she appeared for three years. From there, she guest-starred on Home Improvement (1991). Maitland is also well-known as "Rachel McGuire" from the hit prime-time series, Boy Meets World (1993). She starred on the ABC comedy for three years. She also appeared in the independent film, Dish Dogs (2000), a romantic comedy in which she co-stars with Brian Dennehy, Matthew Lillard and Sean Astin. In 2004, she starred in the comedy ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
1285 Watched
2. Boy Meets World (1993)
Rating:
7
845 Watched
3. Boston Public (2000)
Rating:
6.3
185 Watched
Rating:
6.9
148 Watched
Rating:
6.7
92 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. White Chicks (2004)
Rating:
5.2
1877 Watched
2. Dish Dogs (2000)
Rating:
5.3
16 Watched
Rating:
5.1
8 Watched
Rating:
9.5
12 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched




Movies directed by

1. My DP Vol. 6 (2023)
0 want to see




Books




Update feed

heydrichenjoy added this to a list 3 weeks ago
Kev64 added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
maxtor197022 added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
So many crushes (227 person items)
TrekMedic added this to a list 11 months ago
Moister (100 beauty items)
TrekMedic posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

diabolical dr voodoo posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

Marek added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Celebrities gifs (26 person items)