Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mahmoud Ahmadinejad

Age: 65, born 28 October 1956

Born and residing in: Iran, Islamic Republic of

Height: 5' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Azam al-Sadat Farahi


Lists

266 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2015* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 41 comments
32 votes
People in TIME (416 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Menschen im SPIEGEL (74 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
People - Inspirational People (46 items)
list by mazardeus
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Mahmoud Ahmadinejad Videos

Mini Bio: Mahmoud Ahmadinejad

33 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Mahmoud Ahmadinejad (Persian: محمود احمدی‌نژاد‎, translit. Mahmūd Ahmadinezhād‎ [mæhmuːd(-e) æhmædiːneʒɒːd] born Mahmoud Sabbaghian (Persian: صباغیان‎, translit. Sabbāghyān‎) is an Iranian politician who was the sixth President of Iran from 2005 to 2013. He was also the main political leader of the Alliance of Builders of Islamic Iran, a coalition of conservative political groups in the country.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 60 Minutes (1968)
Rating:
7.1
83 Watched
Rating:
6.7
20 Watched
Rating:
6.1
10 Watched
0 want to see




Movies

Rating:
7.5
16 Watched
2. Fitna (2008)
Rating:
5
4 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Update feed

apo55a 5 months, 3 weeks ago
davyjones 1 year, 1 month ago
aliakbar added this to list 3 years, 5 months ago
ragnarsnorri1 3 years, 11 months ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 4 years ago

vanderSaar 4 years, 2 months ago
Nosferatu posted 8 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

Director Black 4 years, 5 months ago
Elamer Wael 4 years, 9 months ago
browser posted a video 4 years, 11 months ago
browser posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

No te importa, bro 5 years, 2 months ago
Rick57 5 years, 7 months ago