Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Mahesh Bhupathi

Stats

Birth Name: Mahesh Shrinivas Bhupathi

Age: 45, born 7 June 1974

Born and residing in: India

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lara Dutta


Photos


Mahesh Shrinivas Bhupathi is an Indian professional tennis player. In 1997, he became the first Indian to win a Grand Slam tournament (with Rika Hiraki).With his win at the Australian Open mixed doubles in 2006, he joined the elite group of eight tennis players who have achieved a career Grand Slam in mixed doubles. He is also the founder of International Premier Tennis League.
Tags: Tennis (1), Tennis Player (1), Player (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

People who liked this also liked