Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Maggie Wheeler

Stats

Birth Name: Margaret Emily Jakobson

Age: 62, born 7 August 1961

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Daniel Borden Wheeler


Lists

131 votes
FRIENDS - I'll be there for you... (21 items)
list by Gaby
Published 13 years ago 39 comments
96 votes
FRIENDS - The One With The Cast (64 items)
list by Gaby
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 21 comments
78 votes
Bubbly Babes! (71 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 8 comments
58 votes
My Favorite Guest Appearances on Friends (48 items)
list by milagenovez
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 16 comments
4 votes
Guest Stars on Friends. (58 items)
list by Badโ˜†Alice
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

8 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Maggie Wheeler [ born: Margaret Emily Jakobson on August 7, 1961 in Manhattan, New York ] is an actress, known for The Parent Trap (1998), Silverhawks (1986) and Friends (1994). She has been married to Daniel Borden Wheeler since October 20, 1990. They have two children. In 1986, Wheeler (under her maiden name of Jakobson) briefly dabbled in voice acting on the animated series SilverHawks, where she provided all the female voices, specifically the villainess Melodia and the heroine Steelheart/Emily Hart, and on the Karate Kat and Mini-Monsters segments of The Comic Strip. It was rumored that Wheeler auditioned for the role o ... (more)
Tags: Actress (4), Friends (2), American (2), Born 1961 (2), Female (1), Singer (1), Jewish (1), Brunette (1), Tv Actress (1), Funny Bone (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5378 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2908 Watched
3. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2424 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2385 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Parent Trap (1998)
Rating:
5.9
1983 Watched
2. Dr. Dolittle 3 (2006)
Rating:
3.8
199 Watched
Rating:
5.7
125 Watched
Rating:
5.4
108 Watched
Rating:
7.3
41 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted 19 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Dave voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

emberlin posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

wendy voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

Nusch voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 7 years, 5 months ago

miaou voted for an image 8 years, 4 months ago