Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Magda Gomes da Silva

Age: 42, born 11 February 1978

Country of origin: Brazil

Currently Residing In: Italy

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

58 votes
Legs From here to Heaven...! 5'11" 1.829m (54 items)
list by JStone
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 15 comments
12 votes
Best Brazilian Models (221 items)
list by vadeboncoeur
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Gomes studied ballet and jazz dance for five years, and subsequently attended a theater school for two years. In order to maintain her studies, she then began working as a model. For six years, she travelled between America and Europe, and has the command of four languages, which she improves by reading regularly (Portuguese, English, Spanish and Italian). Reading being her greatest passion, she is also interested in art and particularly rennaisance era paintings; visits to museums can sometimes last days. Her first television appearance was in the popular Italian variety show Markette. The popularity she attained from t ... (more)
Tags: Brazilian (2), Tall (1), Leggy (1), Hot (1), Born 1978 (1), Brazil (1), CameraCafe Italia (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
65 Watched
Rating:
5.6
37 Watched
Rating:
7.5
27 Watched
Rating:
4.3
7 Watched
Rating:
3.5
4 Watched




Movies

1. Cilada.com (2011)
Rating:
4.8
35 Watched
2. Universalove (2008)
Rating:
4.5
2 Watched




Update feed

dougcampbell rated this 8/10 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Gianluca Antonio Bona rated this 10/10 2 years, 9 months ago
carnamau rated this 7/10 2 years, 11 months ago
narrador nuevo rated this 10/10 3 years, 1 month ago
cekadidas rated this 9/10 3 years, 1 month ago
goldthwait rated this 9/10 4 years ago
Lincasito rated this 1/10 4 years ago
amaledonne rated this 5/10 4 years, 3 months ago
Zeke21 rated this 10/10 4 years, 5 months ago
mihalvova rated this 9/10 4 years, 5 months ago
Gianluca Bona Cavasino rated this 10/10 4 years, 6 months ago
Payal rated this 5/10 4 years, 6 months ago
irishblue rated this 7/10 4 years, 7 months ago
irishblue voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago