Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mary Jane West

Born: 17 August 1893 Died: 22 November 1980

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 1"


Lists

156 votes
Femmes Fatales (77 items)
list by xolmis
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 9 comments
149 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 15 comments
131 votes
Sex Symbol of Her Time (10 items)
list by Beech
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 19 comments
102 votes
Hollywood's Golden Age (54 items)
list by Karolina
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 12 comments
98 votes
Great quotes (17 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 14 comments

Mae West Videos

come up and see me some time

126 Views

Added 10 years ago


MAE WEST in LAS VEGAS - nightclub act 1957

122 Views

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Mae West

97 Views

Added 10 years ago



View all Mae West videos

Photos

12 votes
11 votes
9 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Mary Jane West, known as Mae West, was an American actress, playwright, screenwriter and sex symbol whose entertainment career spanned seven decades
Tags: Actress (15), American (6), Comedienne (4), Vaudeville (3), Died 1980 (3), Legend (3), Born 1893 (3), German (2), Deceased (2), Blonde (2), Entertainer (2), Comedian (2), Brilliant (2), Lead Actress (1), Petite (1), Hysterical Voice (1), Cat Eyes (1), Platinum Blonde (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
109 Watched
Rating:
7.7
73 want to see
Rating:
8.1
60 want to see
4. I'm No Angel (1933)
Rating:
6.2
49 Watched
Rating:
6.1
31 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
109 Watched
2. I'm No Angel (1933)
Rating:
6.2
49 Watched
Rating:
7.3
36 Watched
Rating:
7.6
14 Watched
Rating:
7.4
10 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mister Ed (1961)
Rating:
6
77 Watched
Rating:
8.5
35 Watched
Rating:
9.3
12 Watched
Rating:
7.4
9 Watched
Rating:
9.5
3 Watched




Music

Rating:
9
0 want this




Update feed

sbrooks voted for 6 images [View All] 1 week, 3 days ago

kathy voted for an image 3 months ago

sbrooks voted for 18 images [View All] 3 months ago

rasputin68 voted for an image 8 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 8 months ago

listalbob voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Beauty in Film - A World Long Before Instagram (100 person items)

" MARY JANE WESTBorn: 17 August 1893Movies: 1932-1977Died: 22 November 1980"


SA-512 posted 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

JxSxPx added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
AMC's 50 Greatest Actresses of All Time (50 person items)

"The star of the sex farces She Done Him Wrong and I'm No Angel, the full-figured West was queen of the bawdy double entendre. "


Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

Pajenriq Pajenriq voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

unclebuck77 voted for an image 3 years, 12 months ago

majahihi voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

powerking14 voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

powerking14 voted for 20 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago

Campagnola posted 3 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago

perod voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years ago
powerking14 voted for 3 images 5 years, 1 month ago

Campagnola posted 2 images 5 years, 1 month ago

Campagnola posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

powerking14 voted for 9 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

Campagnola posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

Campagnola posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

Campagnola posted 2 images 5 years, 1 month ago

hulkargh posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 Next »