Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mae Kwestel

Born: 13 September 1908 Died: 4 January 1998

Country of origin: United States


Lists

140 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 14 comments
71 votes
TV Guide's 50 greatest cartoon characters (50 items)
list by matchbox
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 18 comments
33 votes
Women Under the Direction of Woody Allen (125 items)
list by xolmis
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
27 votes
Directed by Woody Allen (370 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
9 votes
Gone, But Not Forgotten (147 items)
list by rose77
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Mae Questel Videos

Hollywood on Parade 11

61 Views

Added 7 years ago


Mae Questel - My Pretty Bubble

59 Views

Added 7 years ago


Polly Wolly Doodle - Mae Questel,Betty Boop

46 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

5 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Mae Questel (pronounced ques-TELL; September 13, 1908 โ€“ January 4, 1998) was an American actress and vocal artist best known for providing the voices for the animated characters, Betty Boop and Olive Oyl. She began in vaudeville, and played occasional small roles in films and television later in her career, most notably the role of Aunt Bethany in 1989's National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
3606 Watched
Rating:
6.8
987 Watched
3. Zelig (1983)
Rating:
7.7
494 Watched
Rating:
6.3
292 Watched
5. Funny Girl (1968)
Rating:
7.1
203 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
560 Watched
Rating:
8.1
79 Watched
3. All My Children (1970)
Rating:
6.9
43 Watched
Rating:
7
36 Watched
Rating:
7.1
34 Watched




Update feed

nikitanikita voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago