Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Debra Ann Miceli

Age: 54, born 6 February 1964

Country of origin: Italy

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ken Blackman


Lists

7 votes
Sports Wrestlers (93 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 1 year, 3 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Debra Ann Miceli (born February 9, 1964) is a Monster truck driver and former professional wrestler. She is best known under her ring names Madusa (shorthand for Made in the USA) or Alundra Blayze. Her early career was spent in the American Wrestling Association, where she held the AWA World Women's Championship one time. In 1988, Miceli was also the first woman to be awarded Pro Wrestling Illustrated's Rookie of the Year. The following year, she signed a contract with All Japan Women's Pro-Wrestling, making her the first foreign wrestler to do so. She later joined World Championship Wrestling (WCW), where she was a member of th ... (more)
Tags: Divas (1), Alundra Blayze (1), Wwf (1), Wwe (1), Wrestler (1), Monster Truck (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
26 Watched
2. Shootfighter 2 (1996)
Rating:
4
6 want to see
Rating:
5
9 Watched
Rating:
6.7
4 Watched
Rating:
5.7
3 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
63 Watched
Rating:
7.4
39 Watched
Rating:
4.3
28 Watched
Rating:
4.3
25 Watched
Rating:
8
6 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 rated this 9/10 1 month ago
william maxey 83 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Sports Wrestlers (93 person items)
william maxey 83 rated this 5/10 1 year, 3 months ago