Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Otis Jackson Jr.

Age: 50, born 24 October 1973

Country of origin: United States


Lists

12 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Artists Essentials (386 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Music...The Best DJs in the World Right Now (98 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Music...House Music EDM Rave Techno Dj Artist (139 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

View all Madlib lists

Photos


Tags: Dj (1), Soul (1), Rap (1), Hip Hop (1), Jazz (1), Hip-hop (1), Funk (1), American (1), Electronic Music (1), Rapper (1), Prolific (1), Music Producer (1), Born 1973 (1), Multi-instrumentalist (1), Jazz Rap (1), Instrumental Hip-Hop (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
5 own
Rating:
8.2
0 want this
Rating:
8
3 own
Rating:
8
2 want this
Rating:
9.5
2 own




Movies




TV

Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
Rating:
7.8
123 Watched




Update feed

Baribari23 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Dj Levels 6 years, 9 months ago
ST9156 7 years, 2 months ago