Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Madhuri Shankar Dixit

Age: 54, born 15 May 1967

Country of origin: India

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Dr. Sriram Madhav Nene


Lists

103 votes
MAY is HOT (42 items)
list by I am M
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
97 votes
Indian Bโ™ฅbes In Retro Lโ™ฅโ™ฅk (15 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
86 votes
The Girls of Bollywood (81 items)
list by Prelude
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 13 comments
83 votes
Indian Actress Directory (472 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
79 votes
Indian Beauties (40 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 8 comments

Madhuri Dixit Videos

Madhuri Dixit's gorgeous smile

79 Views

Added 1 year ago


Madhuri Dixit Evolution (1984-2019)

53 Views

Added 1 year ago




Photos

10 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Born in a Marathi-speaking Koknastha Hindu Brahmin family consisting of dad, Shankar, mom, Snehlata, sisters, Rupa and Bharati, and brother, Ajit. An acclaimed Kathak dancer, acting was not her goal, for she wanted to be a Micro-biologist, and did study in that course in Bombay's Parle College, in Vile Parle (East), Bombay. She first appeared on Bollywood's tinsel screen in 1986 with two releases 'Abodh' and 'Swati', and from then continued to act in approximately 66 movies, as well has lent her voice as a playback singer in 'Devdas' and 'Wajood'. She has won approximately 12 awards from Filmare, Star Screen and Zee for he ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Devdas (2002)
Rating:
7.7
117 Watched
Rating:
7.3
69 Watched
Rating:
7.8
52 Watched
Rating:
6.9
44 Watched
5. Koyla (1997)
Rating:
7.1
31 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.8
5 Watched




Update feed

r1ke (Henrike) voted for 12 images [View All] 2 weeks, 4 days ago

Fae Tae voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Fae Tae posted a image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 month ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 12 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 7 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

laeticia rated this 10/10 5 months, 2 weeks ago
paysdumonde rated this 10/10 6 months ago
Matrix voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Fae Tae added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
INDIAN BEAUTIES (7 person items)
Fae Tae voted for 20 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 rated this 9/10 8 months, 3 weeks ago
maint1982 posted a comment on this image 10 months ago

"Read following report to learn how a single-mom with 3 kids was able to generate $89,844 of annual income working in her spare time online from her home without selling here.MORE INFO PLEASE...www.car"


chuuut rated this 10/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
argentango rated this 10/10 11 months ago
chats rated this 10/10 11 months ago
beautiful2021 rated this 10/10 11 months, 3 weeks ago
paparazzis rated this 10/10 12 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 12 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 12 months ago

topsecret2021 rated this 10/10 1 year ago
sexystring rated this 10/10 1 year ago
hollywoodparis rated this 10/10 1 year ago
kathy voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Henny voted for 17 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

1963 rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Henny voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Henny voted for 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

lapinrose rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
dougcampbell rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
Fae Tae added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
INDIAN BEAUTIES (7 person items)
Bruce rated this 8/10 1 year, 9 months ago
Dark Matter rated this 7/10 1 year, 10 months ago
farahlafels123 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

farahbear posted a video 1 year, 11 months ago
farahbear posted a video 1 year, 11 months ago

« Prev12 3 Next »