Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Mackenzie Phillips

Stats

Birth Name: Laura Mackenzie Phillips

Age: 64, born 10 November 1959

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

22 votes
Sexy Scorpio celebrities (329 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Melting Pot (2272 items)
list by L90
Published 3 years, 1 month ago
13 votes
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 8 months ago
4 votes
WatchMojo's Top 10 Actors Who Surprisingly Didn't (10 items)
list by Leo
Published 9 years ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Mackenzie Phillips [born: Laura Mackenzie Phillips on November 10, 1959 in Alexandria, Virginia] is known for her role in the 1973 hit movie American Graffiti (1973). Two years later, she got the role that changed her life in the 1975 sitcom One Day at a Time (1975). The show was an instant success, and everything was going well until the third season was launched, when she was arrested for cocaine possession and lied about the incident on her uncredited appearance on Dinah and Her New Best Friends (1976). During the run of the 1979-1980 season, Mackenzie started to fall off the deep end. The producers didn't know what was wrong ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Born 1959 (1), Tv Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1641 Watched
2. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1160 Watched
Rating:
5.9
963 Watched
Rating:
7.9
769 Watched
Rating:
5.7
617 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Jacket (2005)
Rating:
6.7
944 Watched
Rating:
7.2
804 Watched
Rating:
5.3
50 Watched
Rating:
5.5
36 Watched
Rating:
6.6
22 want to see




Books

1. High On Arrival (2009)
Rating:
8.5
3 own




Update feed

L90 posted 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Laura Mackenzie Phillips10 November 1959Phillips has 1 child:โ€ข Shane Barakan (1987);"


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 12 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Laura Mackenzie PhillipsAmerican Actress & Singerโ€ข English;โ€ข Irish;โ€ข Scottish;โ€ข German; "


SA-512 posted 3 images 4 years, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for 14 images [View All] 5 years, 10 months ago

zzzzz1 posted 2 images [View All] 7 years, 3 months ago

SwornShadow added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Whoa! Smokin' (436 beauty items)
SwornShadow posted 2 images 7 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 8 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 8 years, 3 months ago