Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Karen Marie Aagaard Ørsted Andersen

Age: 33, born 13 August 1988

Country of origin: Denmark


Lists

4 votes
Seen Live (220 items)
list by Zane
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

View all MØ lists

MØ Videos


View all MØ videos

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

View all MØ pictures
Description: MØ, is a Danish singer and songwriter signed to Sony Music Entertainment. Born in Odense, MØ has been compared to electropop artists such as Grimes and Twin Shadow. Besides being an acronym for her middle and last name initials, the word mø means "maiden" or "virgin" in Danish. Her debut studio album, No Mythologies to Follow, was released in March 2014. MØ collaborated with Australian rapper Iggy Azalea on the 2014 single "Beg for It", which peaked at number 27 on the US Billboard Hot 100, earning MØ her first entry on the chart.[4] The following year, MØ was featured on Major Lazer and DJ ... (more)
Tags: Indie (1), Electronic (1), Alternative (1), Pop (1), Indie Pop (1), Singer (1), Danish (1), Born 1988 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
Rating:
7
87 Watched
Rating:
5.2
39 Watched
4. Aftenshowet (2007)
Rating:
5
1 Watched




Music

Rating:
7
1 want this
2. Bikini Daze EP (2013)
0 want this




Update feed

aLittleTyger posted a video 2 weeks, 3 days ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Person 135059 posted 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 5 months, 4 weeks ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 6 months, 2 weeks ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 8 months, 1 week ago
topcollection 1 year, 4 months ago
raymondleggs posted 64 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

raymondleggs posted 197 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 2 years, 7 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 2 years, 8 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 2 years, 8 months ago
Zane added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Seen Live (220 person items)
Minerva13 voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 4 years, 11 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 5 years, 2 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 5 years, 2 months ago
kathy voted for 10 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 6 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

mimi 5 years, 4 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 5 years, 6 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 5 years, 6 months ago
aLittleTyger 5 years, 6 months ago
Tyler Durden 5 years, 6 months ago
clovia 5 years, 8 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 5 years, 9 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 5 years, 9 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 5 years, 9 months ago

« Prev12 Next »