Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mónica Cruz Sánchez

Age: 45, born 16 March 1977

Country of origin: Spain

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

193 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
192 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
143 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
79 votes
:..:My art::celebrities:..: (16 items)
list by llllkirallll
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 18 comments
66 votes
50 Contemporary Actresses I Find Most Beautiful (50 items)
list by Incandescent Sonder
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 6 comments

Photos

47 votes
39 votes
37 votes
35 votes
34 votes

Description: Mónica Cruz Sánchez is an actress, dancer and model. Cruz was born the daughter of Encarna Sánchez, a hairdresser, and Eduardo Cruz, a retailer and auto mechanic. Her sister Penelope Cruz is an actress, and brother Eduardo is a Spanish singer. Monica and her two siblings grew up in the predominantly working-class suburb of Alcobendas, just north of Madrid. The family may have lacked money, but they more than made up for it with the burgeoning talent contained within Monica and her sister, Penelope. The sisters distinguished themselves as promising young dancers, and they both received professional instruction; Penelope attend ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.7
227 Watched
Rating:
7.1
10 Watched
3. Last Hour (2008)
Rating:
2.6
5 Watched
4. Jerry Cotton (2010)
Rating:
4.4
8 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
54 Watched
Rating:
8
11 Watched
Rating:
6.8
13 Watched
Rating:
8.1
9 Watched
Rating:
8.1
6 Watched




Update feed

usafsg voted for 3 images 6 days, 9 hours ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

sal3000 1 month ago
Madinina voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

radigast voted for an image 2 months ago

jacquesbrison voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

jacquesbrison voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Kyle Ellis 2 months, 3 weeks ago
fuskator voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2200 person items)
Sanpellegrino 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Danny Goodwood 4 months ago
Person 135059 posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

Dark Matter 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Look Left voted for an image 6 months ago

parryj voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

marco784 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Onion Jack voted for 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Onion Jack's World Cup of Women (UEFA) [POLL] (84 person items)

" Votes: 1 TB: 0.4 lucasmodric"


looksharp voted for an image 10 months ago

rico650 added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
124 voted for 3 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

rico650 added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
lovedriver voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

Nathalie Roger voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year ago

laeticia 1 year ago
paysdumonde 1 year ago
parryj voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

김수현 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
sara added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
parryj voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

lucasmodric voted for 27 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

EFPaisley voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

chats 1 year, 5 months ago
sonambulo 1 year, 6 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »