Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Méav Ní Mhaolchatha

Stats

Birth Name: Méav Natalie Aoife Siobhan Ní Mhaolchatha

Age: 44, born 26 January 1975

Born and residing in: Ireland

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

5 votes
Amazons (291 items)
list by yukonlyc
Published 6 months, 1 week ago
2 votes
Musicians (62 items)
list by yukonlyc
Published 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Méav Ní Mhaolchatha (/ˈmeɪv niː ˈweɪlxɑːhɑː/ MAYV nee WAYL-khah-hah), mononymously known as Méav, is an Irish singer, songwriter and recording artist specialising in the traditional music of her homeland. She was one of the original soloists in the musical ensemble Celtic Woman, which has sold over six million albums. Her solo albums have reached the Billboard World Music Top 10. She sings in multiple languages: English, Irish, French, Latin, Italian and German. Méav was born on 26 January in Donnybrook, County Dublin, Ireland, (approximately between 1974 and 1976.) and attended an Irish-speaking school. She spe ... (more)
Tags: Irish (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
5.4
99 Watched




Music

1. Celtic Journey (2006)
Rating:
7
1 own




Movies

Rating:
7
2 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

yukonlyc added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Musicians (62 person items)
yukonlyc added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Amazons (291 person items)
yukonlyc rated this 10/10 8 months, 4 weeks ago