Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lynne Maria Frederick

Born: 25 July 1954 Died: 27 April 1994

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

207 votes
Tall? No! She's SHORT (80 items)
list by Sarah Raquel
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 54 comments
66 votes
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Beautiful British Actresses (204 items)
list by Beroofficial
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 2 comments

Lynne Frederick Videos

Lynne Frederick Portraits Part 1

392 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Lynne Maria Frederick was an English film actress, known for her classical beauty and delicate, 'fairytale princess' features. In a career spanning ten years she made about thirty films or television drama appearances, but she is best remembered as the last wife of Peter Sellers. She was married twice after his death.
Tags: Actress (5), British (3), English (3), Born 1954 (2), Died 1994 (2), Hammer Glamour (2), Pretty (1), Beautiful (1), Deceased (1), Hammer Horror (1), Petite (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Phase IV (1974)
Rating:
6.8
59 Watched
Rating:
7.1
39 Watched
3. Vampire Circus (1972)
Rating:
6.5
36 Watched
Rating:
7
27 Watched
Rating:
6.5
22 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Space: 1999 (1975)
Rating:
7.1
111 Watched
Rating:
6.4
17 Watched
3. Follyfoot (1971)
Rating:
9.3
3 Watched
Rating:
7
1 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

emmakeating 1 month, 2 weeks ago
rico650 voted for 9 images [View All] 11 months ago

Henny voted for 4 images 1 year ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

lori voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Jason Voorhees 1 year, 5 months ago
Kendraatje posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

bud 2 years, 2 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

lapinrose 2 years, 4 months ago
dougcampbell 2 years, 4 months ago
SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

brofiend 2 years, 7 months ago
Mass. Patriot voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Kendraatje posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

Kendraatje voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

mychaloh voted for 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

zikizira voted for 3 images 3 years, 5 months ago

fantazjusz 3 years, 7 months ago
fantazjusz voted for 13 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

fantazjusz voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

browser posted 4 images 4 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for 5 images 4 years, 5 months ago

hulkargh voted for 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

shotswerefired voted for 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

shotswerefired posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

Beroofficial added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Beautiful British Actresses (204 person items)
Stepan_Kant 4 years, 11 months ago
browser posted 4 images 5 years, 1 month ago

The Eggman 5 years, 2 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 5 years, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

Wandad Farkhondeh 5 years, 10 months ago
sh56 5 years, 11 months ago
Onion Jack added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 person items)

"LYNN FREDERICK 25 July 1954 Vampire Circus (1972)"


Daniela Dimitrov voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 Next »