Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Margaret Schuyler Fisher

Born: 18 December 1913 Died: 20 November 1989

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

24 votes
Less known 1930s actresses (115 items)
list by StellaStar
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
12 votes
Pin-Ups (Halloween) (93 items)
list by Payador
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Scream Queens (1931 - 1949) (235 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - B (179 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

9 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Tags: Died 1989 (2), Born 1913 (2), Death Valley Days (1), Tv Western (1), Model (1), Actress (1), Died Aged 75 (1), 1950s (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1), American (1), Supporting Actress (1), Lead Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
69 Watched
2. Blood and Sand (1941)
Rating:
7.3
29 Watched
Rating:
6.9
39 Watched
Rating:
7
25 Watched
5. Dancing Lady (1933)
Rating:
6.8
24 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Perry Mason (1957)
Rating:
7.4
71 Watched
Rating:
8.6
23 Watched
Rating:
9.3
12 Watched
4. The FBI (1965)
Rating:
8.5
6 Watched
Rating:
8.5
5 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 11 images [View All] 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Kandi voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 2 years ago

Viro voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

Atomic Cinema added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Scream Queens (1931 - 1949) (235 person items)

"Dante's Inferno (1935) Earthbound (1940) Shock (1946) The Amazing Mr. X (1948) Francis Joins the WACS (1954) Trauma (1962)"


Paloma1996 voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago