Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lydia Anne Koch

Age: 65, born 2 June 1959

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: Spain


Lists

39 votes
Riot Grrrl (17 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
14 votes
singer lady, (there ain't no god for dogs) (272 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 10 years ago
9 votes
Best Female Singers (31 items)
list by GoodFaith
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Lydia Lunch Videos

Lydia Lunch - The Gun Is Loaded

86 Views

Added 10 years ago


Nardwuar vs. Lydia Lunch

57 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Lydia Lunch (born Lydia Anne Koch, June 2, 1959) is an American singer, poet, writer, actress and self-empowerment speaker. Her career was spawned by the New York no wave scene. Her work typically features provocative and confrontational noise music delivery, and has maintained an anti-commercial ethic, operating independently of major labels and distributors. Lunch's moniker was given to her by Willy DeVille, because she stole food for her friends. The Boston Phoenix named Lunch one of the ten most influential performers of the 1990s. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
168 Watched
2. Bye Bye Blondie (2012)
Rating:
4.5
38 Watched
3. Blank City (2010)
Rating:
6.8
14 Watched
Rating:
7
12 want to see
5. Fingered (1988)
Rating:
6.6
11 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
3 own
Rating:
9
2 own
Rating:
8.5
1 want this
Rating:
9
1 want this
Rating:
8
1 own




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Fingered (1988)
Rating:
6.6
11 Watched
Rating:
6
11 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 want to see




Books




TV

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

apo55a 3 years, 6 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for 9 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago

onclelapin posted a video 5 years, 1 month ago
sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

browser posted 8 images [View All] 6 years ago

browser voted for an image 6 years ago

sh56 7 years, 9 months ago