Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lydia Korniloff

Age: 69, born 23 July 1953

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

98 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 80's (52 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
28 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2651 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 2 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
Babes of Yore: On The Cover of "Shape" magazine (30 items)
list by Duckman
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Lydia Cornell Videos



Photos

8 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Lydia Cornell (born July 23, 1953) is an American actress best known for her role as Sara Rush on the ABC situation comedy Too Close for Comfort.
Tags: 80s (1), American (1), Model (1), Actress (1), Blonde (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Full House (1987)
Rating:
6
1639 Watched
2. Knight Rider (1982)
Rating:
6
846 Watched
3. The A-Team (1983)
Rating:
6.6
752 Watched
4. Quantum Leap (1989)
Rating:
7.1
654 Watched
Rating:
7.4
548 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Blood Tide (1984)
Rating:
4.8
18 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3 want to see
Rating:
7
3 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Update feed

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 3 weeks, 2 days ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 3 weeks, 4 days ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Henrike voted for 21 images [View All] 1 month ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

apo55a voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Iceviper voted for 21 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gorgeous In The 80s (21 beauty items)
TrekMedic voted for 4 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

looksharp voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Henrike voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Doc Octa voted for an image 5 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 35 images [View All] 5 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 4 images 7 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 17 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Duckman posted 32 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Duckman posted a video 2 years, 2 months ago
musicnow voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

mychaloh voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Duckman posted 29 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

Duckman added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Duckman posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

Duckman posted 25 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Duckman voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 5 years, 2 months ago

Dave voted for 4 images 6 years, 1 month ago