Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Luke J'ean Worrall

Age: 28, born 26 December 1989

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

169 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 35 comments
150 votes
Unique Models (55 items)
list by matt
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 22 comments
96 votes
We Love Animals (55 items)
list by matt
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
71 votes
Cross Dressers (86 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 13 comments
43 votes
Listal's Top 100 Male Models (99 items)
list by matt
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 7 comments

Luke Worrall Videos

Luke Worrall TENMAG 2012

125 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

12 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Luke Worrall, one of the original indie skater-kid British models, has been modelling for five years after being scouted in Camden. His big break came when he starred on a now iconic cover of Dazed & Confused shot by Mariano Vivanco. The cover was followed by the SS08 Marc by Marc Jacobs accessories ad campaign shot by Juergen Teller and a wealth of editorials including Arena Homme +, V Man, Dazed Japan, Vogue Italia, Dansk, Candy, Metal, GQ Style, Fiasco and many more. Luke’s editorial success is backed-up by numerous campaigns since 2007 including Juicy Couture (AW08 & SS09), Vivienne Westwood Accessories (AW08 ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

1. Blinders (2011)
Rating:
5
4 want to see
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

jeddzagan added this to a list 4 months ago
83 Young Hot Celebs (83 person items)
giannakos246 rated this 4/10 1 year, 8 months ago
matt added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Most beautiful men on earth (200 person items)